1. INTRODUCTION.

Thank you for visiting KNUTTEL.STORE, a property owned by New Vision Marketing Ltd. located at Kemp House, 160 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX, with Company Registration number 11200089.

We respect your privacy and take the measures needed to comply with The Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003 (“The Acts”), Statutory Instrument Number 336 of 2011 European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services) (Privacy and Electronic Communications) Regulations 2011 (“SI 336/2011”), and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679. By visiting our website (knuttel.co.uk), you accept the terms contained in this Privacy Statement. If you do not agree with these terms, you should not use this website.

2. YOUR DETAILS WHEN USING OUR WEBSITE.

When visiting our website, we will collect personal information only if you choose to send it to us. When you choose to send us any personal details, they will be used for the purpose intended and clearly explained before you submit them to us. Please note that your data will also be subscribed to associated domains owned by New Vision Marketing Ltd., including KNUTTEL.IE, KNUTTEL.CO.UK, among others.

We may use the information for the following purposes:

To send you the product that you have purchased, to charge you for the product, to send email or conventional mail to you, let you know by email or social media communications about our new products, promotions or services, and to perform statistical analyses measuring relative interest in the various areas of our site, emails and subscriber or customer profiles.

If you have any concerns or requests regarding the information you have provided us, you may contact our support team at hello@knuttel.co.uk for assistance.

Please note that signing up for a Knuttel Competition also subscribes you to our VIP list. You may unsubscribe from our mailing list anytime if you wish, by using the Unsubscribe link provided in our emails, or sending an opt out request email to hello@knuttel.co.uk

3. PARENTAL CONSENT FOR CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 16

Children below 16 years of age are allowed to use our website with the condition that they have acquired parental consent to do so.
4. PASSING ON YOUR DETAILS.

We will not pass on any personal details to any third party without explicit consent from you unless such disclosure is permitted or required by law. However, we may need to pass personal information to third party data processing software but only for the limited purposes described above. These associated companies and their respective employees are restricted from using the personal information for any other purpose other than to perform the services for which they have been contracted and are restricted from using the personal information for any purpose other than as described above.
5. USE OF COOKIES IN OUR WEBSITES.

Cookies are small files that are stored in your device (computer, smartphone, mobile phone or other equipment you used to visit a website) that provide the functionality needed for most advanced options. A common example: if you are visiting an online store, a cookie file will be placed in your device, to “remember” which items you add to your basket, while shopping in that website. Once you go to the “check out” section, the “cookie” information is pulled to present you with the final list of products you want to purchase. We make use of cookies for some of the most advanced features, while you are navigating our websites. However, we do not collect personal information via cookies. Cookies might be used to keep track of trends while using our websites. The information collected is anonymous, and used to get a general overview of how our website is doing and how we can make it better. For instance, it helps us to identify which areas are most visited, which areas might be more difficult to navigate for our visitors, and so on. We may use cookies to improve your experience,  and we assume you’re okay with this. If at any time you wish to opt out, you can do so here.
6. LINKS TO EXTERNAL WEBSITES.

When using our websites, you might find links to third party websites. We provide these links for your convenience, but please keep in mind that each of those websites have their own policy regarding privacy, content, use of cookies and data handling. We do not endorse, or are related or take responsibility for such as policies and the content of those external websites. It is your responsibility to read and accept those third party websites policies.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the basket.